You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom McGrath Profile Image

Tom McGrath

2nd Row

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
17 April 2000
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Darwin
Age:
21
Nickname:
T-MAC
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
20 July 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Smithfield Ivanhoes

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
248
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
82
Total Running Metres
911

Fantasy

Total Points
415
Average Points
37.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 12 - 28 2nd Row 55 - - - - - 2 54 - 15 27 1 138 57 80
2 Capras Drawn 18 - 18 2nd Row 57 1 - 4 - 2 10 49 - 13 28 4 171 115 55
3 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 36 Lock 65 - - - - - 2 22 - 10 42 3 76 63 13
4 Blackhawks Won 26 - 30 Interchange 48 - - - - - 3 63 - 18 29 1 172 138 33
5 Devils Lost 12 - 13 Lock 41 - - - - - - 7 - 2 29 - 22 22 -
6 Magpies Won 26 - 16 Interchange 41 - - - - - 1 22 - 7 17 1 68 68 -
7 Seagulls Drawn 18 - 18 Lock 30 - - - - - 1 21 - 5 12 1 48 48 -
8 Cutters Won 20 - 22 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 6 - 3 14 - 30 12 17
9 Tigers Won 24 - 16 Lock 62 - - - - - - 26 - 6 22 - 40 40 -
12 WM Seagulls Won 12 - 42 Interchange 25 - - - - - 4 49 - 10 9 2 91 73 18
19 Seagulls Lost 12 - 34 Interchange 37 - - - - - 2 28 - 4 19 - 52 52 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - 1 74 7 149 74.75 - 93 46.5
Pride 2021 11 6 3 2 55% 1 - 4 2 - 248 13 911 82.00 219 415 37.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2021 13 6 5 2 46% 1 - 4 2 1 322 20 1,061 81.00 219 508 39.1

Latest

Team Mates