You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Terrence Casey-Douglas Profile Image

Terrence Casey-Douglas

Prop

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
12 September 1998
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Mt Isa, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Tezz
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Normanton Stingers

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
13
Average Hit Ups
6.5
Post Contact Metres
356

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
164
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
69
Total Running Metres
974

Fantasy

Total Points
247
Average Points
17.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 12 - 28 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 19 - 8 9 2 59 59 -
3 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 36 Interchange 38 - - - - - 2 21 - 7 13 4 57 57 -
4 Blackhawks Won 26 - 30 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 24 - 5 18 1 68 24 44
5 Devils Lost 12 - 13 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 29 - 8 18 2 82 76 5
6 Magpies Won 26 - 16 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Seagulls Drawn 18 - 18 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 33 - 9 12 4 80 40 39
8 Cutters Won 20 - 22 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9 Tigers Won 24 - 16 Interchange 49 1 - 4 - 1 7 43 - 14 11 1 115 115 -
10 Jets Won 24 - 22 Interchange 44 - - - - - 1 48 - 14 14 2 148 148 -
11 Devils Lost 40 - 22 Lock 31 - - - - - - 21 - 6 11 3 41 41 -
12 WM Seagulls Won 12 - 42 Lock 70 - - - - - - 40 - 11 14 3 101 84 17
13 Blackhawks Lost 26 - 30 Interchange 41 1 - 4 - 1 3 33 - 11 18 4 91 91 -
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 26 - 9 14 1 78 56 11
19 Seagulls Lost 12 - 34 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 19 - 6 12 4 47 47 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 14 2 12 - 14% - - - 10 501 2 268 49 1,132 80.86 95 260 18.6
Pride 2021 12 5 6 1 42% 2 - 8 13 356 - 164 31 974 69.00 118 247 17.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2021 26 7 18 1 27% 2 - 8 23 857 2 432 80 2,106 75.00 213 508 19.5

Latest

Team Mates