You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matt Egan Profile Image

Matthew Egan

Halfback

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
05 February 1997
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney
Age:
24
Nickname:
Egs
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
24 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
Marymount College

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
6
Average Kicking Metres
58.6

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
198

Defence

Tackles Made
139
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48
Total Running Metres
488

Fantasy

Total Points
237
Average Points
23.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Devils Lost 12 - 13 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Magpies Won 26 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 110 - 1 1 2 20 - 32 13 5 96 - -
7 Seagulls Drawn 18 - 18 Halfback 80 1 - 4 81 2 - 1 2 8 - 21 23 7 41 - -
8 Cutters Won 20 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 98 - - 1 1 - - 20 26 3 52 - -
9 Tigers Won 24 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 72 2 1 - 1 9 - 33 14 4 70 - -
10 Jets Won 24 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 69 - - - 1 17 - 23 20 2 81 - -
11 Devils Lost 40 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 54 - - - - 6 - 15 16 2 41 - -
13 Blackhawks Lost 26 - 30 Halfback 80 - - - 98 2 - 1 1 6 - 32 15 4 66 - -
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 Halfback 41 - - - - - 1 - - 5 - 17 7 1 14 - -
19 Seagulls Lost 12 - 34 Hooker 17 - - - 4 - - - - 9 - 5 5 - 23 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 9 4 4 1 44% 1 - 4 586 58.58 - 6 3 - 198 139 28 488 48.00 - 237 23.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 2021 9 4 4 1 44% 1 - 4 586 58.58 - 6 3 - 198 139 28 488 48.00 - 237 26.3

Latest

Team Mates