You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joshua Stuckey Profile Image

Joshua Stuckey

2nd Row

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Date of Birth:
24 July 1998
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
23
Nickname:
Stucks
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Queanbeyan Blues

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
9

2021 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
9

Attack

Line Breaks
8
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
33

Defence

Tackles Made
349
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
145
Total Running Metres
2183

Fantasy

Total Points
740
Average Points
49.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 12 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - 40 1 - - 34 2 14 21 1 67 67 -
2 Capras Drawn 18 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 33 3 12 24 3 99 99 -
3 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 36 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 29 2 14 24 4 78 65 12
4 Blackhawks Won 26 - 30 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 39 1 9 27 4 93 83 9
5 Devils Lost 12 - 13 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 3 - 1 3 29 3 12 39 5 108 108 -
6 Magpies Won 26 - 16 2nd Row 52 - - - - - - 1 51 3 14 15 1 124 124 -
7 Seagulls Drawn 18 - 18 2nd Row 55 - - - - 1 - 6 79 4 23 27 1 200 200 -
8 Cutters Won 20 - 22 2nd Row 50 1 - 4 - - 1 2 65 1 15 14 2 138 138 -
9 Tigers Won 24 - 16 2nd Row 61 - - - - - - - 72 5 27 23 2 169 169 -
10 Jets Won 24 - 22 2nd Row 63 - - - - - - 1 58 2 18 25 4 193 190 -
11 Devils Lost 40 - 22 2nd Row 53 1 - 4 - - 1 1 61 1 18 20 - 151 142 -
12 WM Seagulls Won 12 - 42 2nd Row 51 3 - 12 - 1 3 8 64 1 19 16 3 166 166 -
13 Blackhawks Lost 26 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 85 2 23 34 3 215 215 -
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 72 3 25 23 3 206 197 -
19 Seagulls Lost 12 - 34 2nd Row 59 1 - 4 - - 1 2 74 - 21 17 3 170 170 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 15 7 6 2 47% 9 - 36 43 2.89 8 33 349 39 2,183 145.00 22 740 49.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 2021 15 7 6 2 47% 9 - 36 43 2.89 8 33 349 39 2,183 145.00 22 740 49.3

Latest

Team Mates