Enari Tuala Profile Image

Enari Tuala

Centre

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
19 October 1998
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Nickname:
Narz
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
10

2019 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
44

Passing

Receipts
180

Defence

Tackles Made
128
Missed Tackles
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
125.4
Total Running Metres
1630

Fantasy

Total Points
439
Average Points
33

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dolphins Won 22 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 46 1 9 9 3 100 7 -
2 Hunters Won 0 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 29 2 19 5 1 118 5 -
3 Blackhawks Lost 4 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 8 60 - 22 6 - 177 22 12
4 Jets Lost 28 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 9 62 - 19 8 1 209 11 -
5 Falcons Lost 50 - 10 Centre 80 - - - 19 - - 1 22 - 7 8 1 49 20 -
11 Seagulls Lost 14 - 30 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 1 28 - 8 13 4 69 - -
12 Tigers Lost 40 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 39 - 10 16 1 105 - -
16 Falcons Lost 8 - 52 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 27 - 9 8 1 66 9 -
17 Blackhawks Lost 60 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 28 1 12 10 2 81 - -
18 Jets Lost 12 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 6 91 1 18 5 1 187 - -
19 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 7 61 1 20 11 - 210 - -
20 Devils Lost 14 - 62 Centre 80 - - - 6 - - - 36 1 9 12 2 67 - -
21 Bears Lost 24 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 1 75 - 18 17 5 185 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2018 12 6 5 1 50% 5 - 20 15 1.28 - 3 3 148 136 21 79.88% 1,194 99.57 46 363 30.0
Pride 2019 13 2 11 - 15% 5 - 20 25 1.94 - 2 5 180 128 22 81.36% 1,630 125.42 12 439 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2018 2019 25 8 16 1 - 10 - 40 40 1.62 - 5 8 328 264 43 80.65% 2,827 113.00 58 802 32.1

Latest

Team Mates