You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chris Ostwald Profile Image

Chris Ostwald

Hooker

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
09 February 1995
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Gayndah, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Ozzie
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
08 May 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
118

Defence

Tackles Made
80
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50
Total Running Metres
200

Fantasy

Total Points
138
Average Points
34.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Magpies Won 26 - 16 Hooker 50 1 - 4 - 1 3 14 1 39 18 3 49 - -
7 Seagulls Drawn 18 - 18 Hooker 42 - - - - 1 4 19 1 30 16 4 67 51 -
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 Interchange 16 - - - - - 1 12 - 9 12 3 52 - -
19 Seagulls Lost 12 - 34 Interchange 63 - - - 1 - 3 12 - 40 34 1 30 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 4 1 2 1 25% 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 118 80 11 200 50.00 - 138 34.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 2021 4 1 2 1 25% 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 118 80 11 200 50.00 - 138 34.5

Latest

Team Mates