You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bernard Lewis Profile Image

Bernard Lewis

Centre

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
23 October 1997
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Bernie
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cairns Kangaroos

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
168

Defence

Tackles Made
70
Missed Tackles
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72
Total Running Metres
1019

Fantasy

Total Points
243
Average Points
17.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 12 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 39 - 12 3 1 89 21 -
2 Capras Drawn 18 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 36 - 12 6 2 115 29 -
3 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 16 - 8 5 1 45 9 10
4 Blackhawks Won 26 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 25 - 9 2 1 79 3 -
5 Devils Lost 12 - 13 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 35 - 13 4 - 96 42 12
6 Magpies Won 26 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 23 - 16 2 1 62 - -
7 Seagulls Drawn 18 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 35 - 15 6 1 101 16 9
8 Cutters Won 20 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 48 - 1 3 27 1 10 2 - 75 - -
9 Tigers Won 24 - 16 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 1 1 17 1 14 1 - 49 - -
10 Jets Won 24 - 22 Centre 71 - - - - - - - 6 - 5 9 1 21 - -
11 Devils Lost 40 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 23 - 12 2 2 72 - -
13 Blackhawks Lost 26 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 30 - 17 2 1 87 8 -
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 Centre 80 1 - 4 45 - - - 6 - 9 14 3 28 - -
19 Seagulls Lost 12 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 31 - 16 12 4 95 7 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 15 4 1 66.70% 107 107.00 12 16 16.0
Pride 2021 14 6 6 2 43% 6 - 24 92 6.60 - - 4 168 70 18 79.55% 1,019 72.00 32 243 17.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2020 2021 15 6 7 2 40% 6 - 24 92 6.16 - - 4 183 74 19 79.57% 1,126 75.00 44 259 17.3

Latest

Team Mates