You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Murray Taulagi Profile Image

Murray Taulagi

Winger

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
12 March 1999
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Muzz
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Northern Pride, Townsville Blackhawks
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
10

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
16

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123
Total Running Metres
123

Fantasy

Total Points
50
Average Points
50

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dolphins Lost 28 - 30 Centre 80 - - - 13 - 1 4 58 - 16 11 2 123 12 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2018 19 10 8 1 53% 9 - 36 - - - 1 - 9 262 84 21 73.67% 1,875 98.68 337 485 25.0
Blackhawks 2019 8 4 4 - 50% 1 - 4 27 3.33 - - 1 1 95 49 5 80.20% 757 94.74 113 159 19.9
Blackhawks 2020 1 1 - - 100% - 1 2 - - 33.33% - - - 15 6 - 100.00% 132 132.00 20 32 32.0
Cutters 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 13 13.40 - - - 1 16 11 2 84.62% 123 123.00 - 50 50.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2018 2018 19 10 8 1 53% 9 - 36 - - - 1 - 9 262 84 21 80.00% 1,877 98.00 337 471 24.8
Blackhawks 2019 2020 9 5 4 - 56% 1 1 6 27 2.96 33.33% - 1 1 110 55 5 91.67% 890 98.00 133 191 21.2
Cutters 2021 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 13 13.40 - - - 1 16 11 2 84.62% 123 123.00 - 50 50.0

Latest

Team Mates