Marcus Jensen Profile Image

Marcus Jensen

Winger

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
14 August 1996
Birthplace:
Kingaroy, QLD
Nickname:
T1
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
9

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
13

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
46

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
385

Fantasy

Total Points
112
Average Points
22

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Lost 24 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 34 - 14 4 1 75 5 6
2 Magpies Lost 20 - 22 Winger 80 - 2 4 - - 3 18 - 4 - - 61 - 28
3 Capras Won 42 - 20 Winger 80 - 7 14 - - 2 22 - 4 1 1 96 13 40
4 Seagulls Lost 16 - 8 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 26 - 15 3 1 98 - -
5 Blackhawks Won 6 - 20 Winger 80 1 4 12 - 1 1 7 - 9 1 1 52 - 27

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 20 - - - - 8 - 32 45 2.25 - - 9 226 51 9 71.00% 1,612 80.60 - 388 19.4
Cutters 2019 5 2 3 - 40% 1 13 30 - - 76.47% - 1 46 9 4 48.00% 385 77.00 101 112 22.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2019 2019 5 2 3 - - 1 13 30 76.47% - 1 46 9 4 48.00% 385 77.00 101 112 22.4

Latest

Team Mates