The highlights, talking points and injury and judiciary news from each of the weekend's games plus Dally M votes.

After his chances of winning the Dally M player of the year award last year were cruelled by injury, Mitchell Pearce has moved into a share of second spot following his stunning performance in Newcastle's demolition of the Dragons in Mudgee.

Round 10 Snapshot

Storm v Wests Tigers

Match: Storm v Wests Tigers

Round 10 -

Full Time
Storm

Home Team

Storm

Scored 24 points
Wests Tigers

Away Team

Wests Tigers

Scored 22 points

Venue: AAMI Park

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Panthers v Warriors

  • Report: RTS, Kodi shine as Warriors add to Penrith's woes
  • Injuries: No serious injuries reported
  • Judiciary: James Maloney (dangerous contact), Agnatius Paasi (dangerous throw)
  • Dally M votes: Agnatius Paasi 3, Kodi Nikorima 2, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 1. Judge: Matt Elliott

Match: Panthers v Warriors

Round 10 -

Full Time
Panthers

Home Team

Panthers

Scored 10 points
Warriors

Away Team

Warriors

Scored 30 points

Venue: Panthers Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Broncos v Roosters

Match: Broncos v Roosters

Round 10 -

Full Time
Broncos

Home Team

Broncos

Scored 15 points
Roosters

Away Team

Roosters

Scored 10 points

Venue: Suncorp Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Titans v Bulldogs

Match: Titans v Bulldogs

Round 10 -

Full Time
Titans

Home Team

Titans

Scored 16 points
Bulldogs

Away Team

Bulldogs

Scored 22 points

Venue: Cbus Super Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Cowboys v Eels

  • Report: Cowboys leave it late to see off Eels
  • Injuries: Ben Hampton (torn biceps) 
  • Judiciary: Jake Granville (dangerous contact), Mitchell Moses (dangerous contact)
  • Dally M votes: Jason Taumalolo 3, Matthew Scott 2, Jordan McLean 1. Judge: Corey Parker

Match: Cowboys v Eels

Round 10 -

Full Time
Cowboys

Home Team

Cowboys

Scored 17 points
Eels

Away Team

Eels

Scored 10 points

Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Raiders v Rabbitohs

Match: Raiders v Rabbitohs

Round 10 -

Full Time
Raiders

Home Team

Raiders

Scored 12 points
Rabbitohs

Away Team

Rabbitohs

Scored 16 points

Venue: GIO Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Dragons v Knights

Match: Dragons v Knights

Round 10 -

Full Time
Dragons

Home Team

Dragons

Scored 12 points
Knights

Away Team

Knights

Scored 45 points

Venue: Glen Willow Oval

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Sharks v Sea Eagles

  • Report: Undermanned Sea Eagles upset Sharks in Shire
  • Injuries: Siosaia Feki (leg), Chad Townsend (back), Kurt Capewell (finger)
  • Judiciary: Match review committee to announce on Monday 
  • Dally M votes: Brendan Elliot 3, Addin Fonua-Blake 2, Martin Taupau 1. Judge: Michael Ennis

Match: Sharks v Sea Eagles

Round 10 -

Full Time
Sharks

Home Team

Sharks

Scored 14 points
Sea Eagles

Away Team

Sea Eagles

Scored 24 points

Venue: PointsBet Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

The Dally M Leaderboard

Cameron Munster 14
Mitchell Pearce 12
Cameron Smith 12
James Tedesco 12
Damien Cook 11
Cody Walker 10
Clinton Gutherson 10
Chad Townsend 10
Sam Burgess 10
Mitchell Moses 9
John Bateman 9
Siosiua Taukeiaho 9
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 9
Robbie Farah 8
Paul Vaughan 8
Jason Taumalolo 8
Adam Reynolds 8
Luke Keary 7
Latrell Mitchell 7
Cameron Murray 7
Anthony Milford 7
Josh Papalii 7
David Klemmer 7
Daly Cherry-Evans 7
Ben Hunt 7
Payne Haas 7
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 7
Kieran Foran 6
Jake Trbojevic 6
Blake Green 6
Martin Taupau 6
Luke Brooks 6
Benji Marshall 6
Andrew Fifita 6
Kalyn Ponga 6
Ryan Matterson 5
Josh Hodgson 5
Aiden Tolman 5
Matt Moylan 4
Josh Morris 4
Jahrome Hughes 4
Jack Wighton 4
Corey Harawira-Naera 4
Boyd Cordner 4
Michael Morgan 4
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 4
Tyrone Roberts 3
Tom Trbojevic 3
Ryan Papenhuyzen 3
Manase Fainu 3
Josh Reynolds 3
Josh McGuire 3
John Asiata 3
James Maloney 3
Elliott Whitehead 3
Brendan Elliot 3
Agnatius Paasi 3
Shaun Lane 3
Nelson Asofa-Solomona 3
Junior Paulo 3
Joe Ofahengaue 3
Jai Arrow 3
Jack Bird 3
Edrick Lee 3
Danny Levi 3
Blake Ferguson 3
Tohu Harris 2
Shaun Johnson 2
Ryan James 2
Reagan Campbell-Gillard 2
Michael Chee-Kam 2
Matthew Scott 2
Kodi Nikorima 2
Jordan Rapana 2
Joel Thompson 2
Jayden Okunbor 2
James Graham 2
Jack Cogger 2
Esan Marsters 2
Dylan Napa 2
Daniel Tupou 2
Bunty Afoa 2
Alex Twal 2
Dale Finucane 2
Wayde Egan 1
Viliame Kikau 1
Victor Radley 1
Timoteo Lafai 1
Tevita Tatola 1
Shaun Kenny-Dowall 1
Reed Mahoney 1
Peta Hiku 1
Paul Gallen 1
Nathan Cleary 1
Michael Gordon 1
Matthew Dufty 1
Maika Sivo 1
Mahe Fonua 1
Ken Maumalo 1
Karl Lawton 1
Kane Elgey 1
Josh Jackson 1
Josh Aloiai 1
Josh Addo-Carr 1
Jordan McLean 1
Jordan Kahu 1
Jesse Bromwich 1
Jarrod Croker 1
Iosia Soliola 1
Corey Waddell 1
Corey Oates 1
Braidon Burns 1
Braden Hamlin-Uele 1
Andrew McCullough 1
Suliasi Vunivalu -1
Briton Nikora -1
Moeaki Fotuaika -2
Nene Macdonald -3
Michael Jennings -3
Joseph Manu -3
Jarrod Wallace -2
Tevita Pangai Junior -3
Addin Fonua-Blake -3
Matthew Lodge -4
Sauaso Sue -6
Sam Lisone -6
Liam Knight -6

Dally M voting is subject to change if players accrue suspensions at the NRL judiciary. From Round 13 (Friday 7 June) the NRL will no longer publicise the voting results until the awards are announced at the end of the season.

Who's winning in Round 11?