The highlights, talking points and injury and judiciary news from each of the weekend's games plus Dally M votes.

Melbourne five-eighth Cameron Munster is clinging onto the lead in the race for the Dally M Medal but is just one vote clear of the chasing pack of South Sydney star Cody Walker, Storm skipper Cameron Smith, Eels captain Clint Gutherson and Roosters fullback James Tedesco.

Round 8 Snapshot

Rabbitohs v Broncos

Match: Rabbitohs v Broncos

Round 8 -

Full Time
Rabbitohs

Home Team

Rabbitohs

Scored 38 points
Broncos

Away Team

Broncos

Scored 6 points

Venue: ANZ Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Cowboys v Titans

Match: Cowboys v Titans

Round 8 -

Full Time
Cowboys

Home Team

Cowboys

Scored 28 points
Titans

Away Team

Titans

Scored 14 points

Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Sharks v Storm

Match: Sharks v Storm

Round 8 -

Full Time
Sharks

Home Team

Sharks

Scored 20 points
Storm

Away Team

Storm

Scored 18 points

Venue: PointsBet Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Raiders v Panthers

  • Report: Raiders thrash Panthers as injuries take their toll
  • Injuries: Isaah Yeo (dislocated shoulder), John Bateman (eye socket), Malakai Watene-Zelezniak (ribs)
  • Judiciary: James Maloney (dangerous contact, dangerous throw), Liam Martin (dangerous throw)
  • Dally M votes: Jack Wighton 3, Josh Papalii 2, Iosia Soliola 1. Judge: Alan Tongue

Match: Raiders v Panthers

Round 8 -

Full Time
Raiders

Home Team

Raiders

Scored 30 points
Panthers

Away Team

Panthers

Scored 12 points

Venue: McDonalds Park

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Sea Eagles v Bulldogs

Match: Sea Eagles v Bulldogs

Round 8 -

Full Time
Sea Eagles

Home Team

Sea Eagles

Scored 18 points
Bulldogs

Away Team

Bulldogs

Scored 10 points

Venue: Lottoland

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Roosters v Wests Tigers

Match: Roosters v Wests Tigers

Round 8 -

Full Time
Roosters

Home Team

Roosters

Scored 42 points
Wests Tigers

Away Team

Wests Tigers

Scored 12 points

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Warriors v Knights

Match: Warriors v Knights

Round 8 -

Full Time
Warriors

Home Team

Warriors

Scored 18 points
Knights

Away Team

Knights

Scored 36 points

Venue: Mt Smart Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Eels v Dragons

Match: Eels v Dragons

Round 8 -

Full Time
Eels

Home Team

Eels

Scored 32 points
Dragons

Away Team

Dragons

Scored 18 points

Venue: Bankwest Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

The Dally M Leaderboard

Cameron Munster 11
Cody Walker 10
Clinton Gutherson 10
Cameron Smith 10
James Tedesco 10
Mitchell Moses 9
John Bateman 9
Paul Vaughan 8
Chad Townsend 8
Adam Reynolds 8
Sam Burgess 8
Luke Keary 7
Latrell Mitchell 7
Daly Cherry-Evans 7
Ben Hunt 7
Damien Cook 7
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 7
Robbie Farah 6
Mitchell Pearce 6
Jake Trbojevic 6
Blake Green 6
Andrew Fifita 6
Siosiua Taukeiaho 6
Ryan Matterson 5
Martin Taupau 5
Luke Brooks 5
Josh Papalii 5
Jason Taumalolo 5
David Klemmer 5
Josh Hodgson 5
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 5
Matt Moylan 4
Jahrome Hughes 4
Jack Wighton 4
Corey Harawira-Naera 4
Boyd Cordner 4
Anthony Milford 4
Michael Morgan 4
Aiden Tolman 4
Kalyn Ponga 4
Tyrone Roberts 3
Tom Trbojevic 3
Manase Fainu 3
Kieran Foran 3
Josh Reynolds 3
Josh McGuire 3
John Asiata 3
James Maloney 3
Elliott Whitehead 3
Cameron Murray 3
Shaun Lane 3
Nelson Asofa-Solomona 3
Junior Paulo 3
Jai Arrow 3
Jack Bird 3
Edrick Lee 3
Blake Ferguson 3
Tohu Harris 2
Shaun Johnson 2
Ryan James 2
Reagan Campbell-Gillard 2
Michael Chee-Kam 2
Jordan Rapana 2
Joel Thompson 2
Jayden Okunbor 2
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 2
Esan Marsters 2
Dylan Napa 2
Danny Levi 2
Daniel Tupou 2
Bunty Afoa 2
Alex Twal 2
Payne Haas 2
Wayde Egan 1
Viliame Kikau 1
Victor Radley 1
Timoteo Lafai 1
Tevita Tatola 1
Shaun Kenny-Dowall 1
Reed Mahoney 1
Peta Hiku 1
Nathan Cleary 1
Michael Gordon 1
Matthew Dufty 1
Maika Sivo 1
Mahe Fonua 1
Ken Maumalo 1
Kane Elgey 1
Josh Morris 1
Josh Jackson 1
Josh Aloiai 1
Jordan Kahu 1
Jesse Bromwich 1
Jarrod Croker 1
Iosia Soliola 1
Dale Finucane 1
Corey Waddell 1
Corey Oates 1
Braidon Burns 1
Braden Hamlin-Uele 1
Benji Marshall 1
Andrew McCullough 1
Suliasi Vunivalu -1
Briton Nikora -1
Moeaki Fotuaika -2
Nene Macdonald -3
Michael Jennings -3
Joseph Manu -3
Tevita Pangai Junior -3
Jarrod Wallace -3
Matthew Lodge -4
Addin Fonua-Blake -5
Sauaso Sue -6
Sam Lisone -6
Liam Knight -6

Dally M voting is subject to change if players accrue suspensions at the NRL judiciary. From Round 13 (Friday 7 June) the NRL will no longer publicise the voting results until the awards are announced at the end of the season.

Who's winning in Round 9?